2016 FHL Entry Draft

ROUND 1

1. VAN1: Auston Matthews, F, TOR
2. TOR1 (ARI): Patrik Laine, F, WPG
3. T.B1 (DAL): Jesse Puljujarvi, F, EDM
4. DAL1: Matthew Tkachuk, F, CGY
5. NYR1: Olli Juolevi, D, VAN
6. N.J1: Pierre-Luc Dubois, F, CLB
7. CLB1: Alexander Nylander, F, BUF
8. L.A1: Mikhail Sergachev, D, MTL
9. DET1: Tyson Jost, F, COL
10. NYI1: Clayton Keller, F, ARI
11. MTL1: Logan Brown, F, OTT
12. ARI1: Jakob Chychrun, D, ARI
13. WPG1 (N.J): Michael McLeod, F, N.J
14. EDM1: Keiffer Bellows, F, NYI
15. BOS1 (TOR): Julien Gauthier, F, CAR
16. CAR1 (DAL): Mantas Armalis, G, S.J
17. WSH1: Charles McAvoy, D, BOS
18. BUF1 (DAL): Bryan Rust, F, PIT
19. CHI1 (TOR): Nikita Zaitsev, D, TOR
20. FLA1 (ARI): Jake Bean, D, CAR
21. PHI1 (NSH): Dante Fabbro, D, NSH
22. STL1: German Rubtsov, F, PHI
23. ANA1 (NYI): Alex DeBrincat, F, CHI
24. MIN1 (VAN): Drake Caggiula, F, EDM
25. CGY1: Max Jones, F, ANA
26. NSH1: Luke Kunin, F, MIN
27. OTT1 (N.J): Logan Stanley, D, WPG
28. COL1 (PIT): Tyler Motte, F, CHI
29. PIT1 (ARI): Henrik Borgstrom, F, FLA
30. S.J1 (WPG): Dennis Cholowski, D, DET

ROUND 2

31. VAN2 (DAL): Frank Vatrano, F, BOS
32. DAL2 (TOR): Nikita Soshnikov, F, TOR
33. NYR2: Sam Steel, F, ANA
34. T.B2 (DAL): Tyler Benson, F, EDM
35. N.J2: Conor Garland, F, ARI
36. TOR2 (ANA): Samuel Girard, D, NSH
37. CLB2 (CAR): Josh Anderson, F, CLB
38. L.A2: Riley Tufte, F, DAL
39. DET2: Jordan Kyrou, F, STL
40. NYI2 (PHI): Carter Hart, G, PHI
41. MTL2 (PHI): Michal Kempny, D, CHI
42. ARI2: Vitaly Abramov, F, CLB
43. WPG2 (DAL): Brett Howden, F, T.B
44. EDM2 (PIT): Anthony Bitetto, D, NSH
45. BOS2: Alex Lyon, G, PHI
46. CAR2 (FLA): Tage Thompson, F, STL
47. WSH2: Rasmus Asplund, F, BUF
48. BUF2 (TOR): Yegor Korshkov, F, TOR
49. CHI2 (MTL): Lucas Johansen, D, WSH
50. FLA2 (VAN): Sam Anas, F, MIN
51. PHI2 (PIT): Zach Hyman, F, TOR
52. STL2: Joseph Blandisi, F, N.J
53. ANA2: Trent Frederic, F, BOS
54. MIN2 (VAN): Devon Toews, D, NYI
55. CGY2: Nathan Bastian, F, N.J
56. NSH2: Adam Mascherin, F, FLA
57. OTT2: Andrew Peeke, D, CLB
58. COL2 (WSH): Cameron Morrison, F, COL
59. PIT2 (NYI): Charlie Lindgren, G, MTL
60. S.J2 (CAR): Nick Cousins, F, PHI

ROUND 3

61. VAN3 (ARI): Janne Kuokkanen, F, CAR
62. DAL3: Robbie Russo, D, DET
63. NYR3: Pascal Laberge, F, PHI
64. T.B3 (BOS): Dylan Gambrell, F, S.J
65. N.J3: Philippe Myers, D, PHI
66. TOR3 (NYI): Otto Somppi, F, T.B
67. CLB3 (CAR): Linus Hultstrom, D, FLA
68. L.A3 (TOR): Andrew Nielsen, D, TOR
69. DET3 (PIT): Alan Quine, F, NYI
70. NYI3: Artur Kayumov, F, CHI
71. MTL3 (ARI): Ilya Sorokin, G, NYI
72. ARI3: Jonathan Dahlen, F, OTT
73. WPG3 (DAL): Adam Pelech, D, NYI
74. EDM3 (DAL): Casey Nelson, D, BUF
75. BOS3 (WPG): Scott Wilson, F, PIT
76. CAR3 (PHI): Michael Amadio, F, L.A
77. WSH3 (PIT): Adam Brooks, F, TOR
78. BUF3 (WPG): Andreas Martinsen, F, COL
79. CHI3 (DAL): David Warsofsky, D, PIT
80. FLA3: Vince Hinostroza, F, CHI
81. PHI3 (S.J): Ryan Dzingel, F, OTT
82. STL3: Filip Gustavsson, G, PIT
83. ANA3 (PIT): Will Bitten, F, MTL
84. MIN3 (ARI): Markus NIemelainen, D, EDM
85. CGY3 (WPG): Chris Wagner, F, ANA
86. NSH3 (ARI): Vili Saarijarvi, D, DET
87. OTT3 (N.J): Jake Walman, D, STL
88. COL3 (WSH): Jordan Oesterle, D, EDM
89. PIT3 (ARI): Igor Shesterkin, G, NYR
90. S.J3 (CAR): Ryan Graves, D, NYR

ROUND 4

91. VAN4: Troy Stecher, D, VAN
92. DAL4: Brandon Mashinter, F, CHI
93. NYR4: Kale Clague, D, L.A
94. T.B4 (S.J): Lars Johansson, G, S.J
95. N.J4: Tyler Graovac, F, MIN
96. TOR4 (S.J): Dillon Dube, F, CGY
97. CLB4 (CAR): Nicolas Roy, F, CAR
98. L.A4 (DAL): Bobby Farnham, F, MTL
99. DET4 (PIT): Dmitry Sokolov, F, MIN
100. NYI4: Dominik Simon, F, PIT
101. MTL4 (WPG): Alex Biega, D, VAN
102. ARI4: Vince Dunn, D, STL
103. WPG4 (MIN): Ethan Bear, D, EDM
104. EDM4 (ARI): Linus Soderstrom, G, NYI
105. BOS4: Michael Brodzinski, D, S.J
106. CAR4: Austin Poganski, F, STL
107. WSH4 (MIN): Matthew Benning, D, EDM
108. BUF4 (ARI): Andrey Pedan, D, VAN
109. CHI4: Mattias Elfstrom, F, DET
110. FLA4 (N.J): Jere Sallinen, F, EDM
111. PHI4 (S.J): Taylor Raddysh, F, T.B
112. STL4: Evan Fitzpatrick, G, STL
113. ANA4 (PHI): Kirill Kaprizov, F, MIN
114. MIN4 (WPG): Iiro Pakarinen, F, EDM
115. CGY4 (PHI): Joe Hicketts, D, DET
116. NSH4: Connor Hall, D, PIT
117. OTT4: Libor Hajek, D, T.B
118. COL4 (CGY): Cliff Pu, F, BUF
119. PIT4 (ARI): Jesse Gabrielle, F, BOS
120. S.J4 (WSH): Tyler Gaudet, F, ARI